Thursday, August 19

So I thought of something...

I know one thing that I want to do during that time we have in September. I want to get tan. I have wanted to be tan all summer, but I have been working too much to get any sort of color. So lets plan to get me tan, to have me lie around in a bikini. Im cool with that. Are you?

Id really love to just lie around in the middle of the ocean, on the deck of a boat, swaying back and forth with you by my side. Sounds so perfect to me. Heck, anything with you involved sounds perfect to me.

But that will all have to wait, at least 12 days... only 12 more left. I swear, we can do this. OMG I am getting soo excited though... so stoked to see you and kiss you. AHHH this summer has been soo long without you. Please, lets not ever do this again-- this whole "long term time apart" crap... yeah, not so fun. :)

I had a funny dream last night... and its always the same damn thing, well kinda... somehow, it involves you and I, and marriage. Weird, huh? I dont mind them at all-- I always wake up with a smile stretched across my face, because I was thinking about our lives together. But yeah, the dream was dorky, and involved you propsing.. but it was cute. Because it was when we hadnt seen eachother for a while (im not saying this is happening on the 31st or whatever... this is a dream-- dont take it literally...) and yo had planned on asking me to marry you for a while, and you were waiting for the "right moment" and then you realized that every moment was the right moment... gave me this whole "speech" thing, that was super cute, but yeah. It was first thing in the morning after waking up to you. Needless to say, it was perfect.

ANYWAY, now that Ive gushed and probably made you scared to date me any longer, I think I'm gonna end this and go and clean, do my laundry, and try to start to pack... I LOVE YOU.


LOTS.


12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days 12 days

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home